Saturday

18th November 2017.

 

                                                  

 

 

General Specials Judge Darle Heck (Canada)

Best in Show

Sup. Ch. Sanlyn Pickapocket (Schipperke) owned by Mrs. S. Macklin

Reserve Best in Show

Ch. Revell Tis Balou's Reign at Straumburg (Rottweiler) owned by Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Hotwyr Sympathy For The Devil (German Wirehaired Pointer) owned by R. Bank & F. Dempster

Best Puppy in Show

Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Smooth Fox Terrier) owned by Sandy & Amanda Evans

Best Junior in Show

Ch. Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Cocker Spaniel) owned by Beth & Trevor Warman

Best Intermediate in Show

Aust. Ch. Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Imp. Aust.) (St. Bernard) owned by G. Neal & S. Jobey)

Best NZ Bred in Show

Sup. Ch. Sanlyn Pickapocket (Schipperke) owned by Mrs. S. Macklin

Best Open in Show

Ch. Revell Tis Balou's Reign at Straumburg (Rottweiler) owned by Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson

$500 ALL BREEDS

GRAND PUPPY STAKES

 

 

1st.  Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (Bouvier des Flandres) owned by T.D. Lawrence & R. Alcantara)

2nd. Takoda Class Act (Staffordshire Bull Terrier) owned by Sian Vermeer

3rd. Alpine Speed Of Sound (Siberian Husky) owned by Melanie Quinn

4th.  Wwisup Wegmans Choice (Weimaraner) owned by Debbie Meyrick

5th. Hotwyr Sympathy For The Devil (German Wirehaired Pointer) owned by R. Bank & F. Dempster

6th. Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Min. Schnauzer) owned by Rowena Stanton

7th. Shadday Despicable She of Desyred (Dobermann) owned by Ian & Shirley Maguigan and Jan Frederickson

8th. Patonshill Ever So Clever (West Highland White Terrier) owned by H. Horlemann

9th. Sheezabull Razors Edge at Codera (Bulldog) owned by L. Driver & A. Janssen

10th. Sarangrave You Had Me At Hello (Beagle) owned by Amorine Ward

 

 

Friday

17th November 2017.

 

                                                  

 

 

General Specials Judge Iris Glynn (Australia)

Best in Show

Ch. Revell Tis Balou's Reign at Straumburg (Rottweiler) owned by Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson

Reserve Best in Show

Ch. Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Lowchen) owned by Virginia Barlow

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Quasar Tall Story (Boxer) owned by Eric de Boer

Best Puppy in Show

Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (Bouvier des Flandres) owned by T.D. Lawrence & R. Alcantara)

Best Junior in Show

Ch. Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Giant Schnauzer) owned by Leanne McTear & Kimberley Frazer

Best Intermediate in Show

Aust. Ch. Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Imp. Aust.) (St. Bernard) owned by G. Neal & S. Jobey)

Best NZ Bred in Show

Ch. Lealsam Funky Town (Samoyed) owned by Michelle Maisey

Best Open in Show

Ch. Revell Tis Balou's Reign at Straumburg (Rottweiler) owned by Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson

 ALL BREEDS

VETERAN STAKES ( 7 to 10 years)

1st.  Spec. Gr. Ch. & Gr. Ch. Cristabo Xmas Cracka (Dalmatian) owned by Carla Walsh

2nd. Ch. Upmarket Murphys Law (Griffon Bruxellois) owned by Polly Middleton

3rd. Ch. Harwarden Summer Affaire (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel) owned by V. Foley

4th. Gr. Ch. Alyesha Devils Edge (Siberian Husky) owned by Melanie Quinn

5th. Aust. & NZ Ch. Sailema Royal Status (English Springer Spaniel) owned by B. & A. Nolan

 

 

 ALL BREEDS

GRAND VETERAN STAKES (over 10 years)

 

1st.  Ch. Trogun Coopers Creek (Australian Shepherd) owned by Trudy Gallavin

2nd. Ch. Winterlea Whisper O Pride CGCF RN (Irish Setter) owned by S. Asher

3rd. Ch. Drysdale Honey 'N' Gold (Dachshund Min SH) owned by T. Stanton

4th. Ch. Winterlea Lady Luck (Golden Retriever) owned by M. Frazer

5th. NZ Ch. Paceaway Miss Machelle (Lowchen) owned by Liz Doyle

 

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Best In Show

 

Friday

11th November 2016

 

                                                                                                                       

General Specials Judge Meredith Clegg (Australia)

Best in Show

 

Ch. Ryandos Midnight Sun (Lakeland Terrier)

owned by R.A. Alcantara Jr, T. Lawrence, J. Morten-Styles & R.C. Styles)

Reserve Best in Show

Sup. Ch. Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp. Aust.) (Irish Setter) owned by M.R. Lawrence, C.A. McManus, T. & L. Jones)

Best Baby Puppy in Show

R.A.F. (Samoyed) owned by Julie Wells

Best Puppy in Show

Revell Tis Balou's Reign at Straumburg (Rottweiler) owned by Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson

Best Junior in Show

West fields Ava (German Shepherd Stock Coat) owned by J.K. Field

Best Intermediate in Show

Ch. Ryandos Midnight Sun (Lakeland Terrier) owned by R.A. Alcantara Jr, T. Lawrence, J. Morten-Styles & R.C. Styles)

Best NZ Bred in Show

Sup. Ch. Vanleighofs California-Crusn' (Bouvier des Flandres) owned by T.D. Lawrence & R. Alcantara)

Best Open in Show

Sup. Ch. Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp. Aust.) (Irish Setter) owned by M.R. Lawrence, C.A. McManus, T. & L. Jones)

 

 

 

 

Saturday

12th November 2016.

 

                                                  

 General Specials Judge Barbara Marsh (Australia)

 

Best in Show

Gr. Ch. Parkavon Lord Nelson (Pekingese)

owned by Keith Brown & Mrs. G.M. Kelly

Reserve Best in Show

Ch. Ryandos Midnight Sun (Lakeland Terrier) owned by R.A. Alcantara Jr, T. Lawrence, J. Morten-Styles & R.C. Styles)

Best Baby Puppy in Show

R.A.F.  (Samoyed) owned by Julie Wells

Best Puppy in Show

Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Cocker Spaniel) owned by Beth & Trevor Warman

Best Junior in Show

NZ Ch. Bon Idees Oh What A Night at Flandresfarm (Imp. USA) (Bouvier des Flandres) owned by T.D. Lawrence

Best Intermediate in Show

Ch. Ryandos Midnight Sun (Lakeland Terrier) owned by R.A. Alcantara Jr, T. Lawrence, J. Morten-Styles & R.C. Styles)

Best NZ Bred in Show

Ch. Shelton Beyond TH'Starz (Shetland Sheepdog) owned by L.J. Diamanti & R. and L. Greer

Best Open in Show

Gr. Ch. Parkavon Lord Nelson (Pekingese) owned by Keith Brown & Mrs. G.M. Kelly

 

 

 

 

 

McDONALD RENT-A-CAR

$500 ALL BREEDS

GRAND PUPPY STAKES

 

 

1st.  Revell Tis Balou's Reign at Straumburg (Rottweiler) owned by Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson

2nd. Hunterspark Miss Dmelza (Basset Hound) owned by Martin & Wendy Hewitt

3rd. Opalguard Looks Like Trouble (French Bulldog) owned by S. & L. Lovell

4th.  Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Staffordshire Bull Terrier) owned by Sian Vermeer

5th. Freeman Some Kind Of Trouble (Hungarian Vizsla) owned by belinda and Chris Freeman

6th. Lyndens Knight To Rememba (Min. Schnauzer) owned by D. Breen

7th. Stormwey Most Likely (Pembroke Welsh Corgi) owned by Barbara Hyde

8th. Sgurr Winter Wonderland (Pointer) owned by K. Andrews & F. Scott

9th. Cristabo Magic N Mayhem (Dalmatian) owned by Carla Peck

10th. Lansila All Lit Up (Siberian Husky) owned by Rebecca Stewart

 

 ALL BREEDS

VETERAN STAKES ( 7 to 10 years)

1st.  Ch. Alyeshka Angels Strike Bak (Siberian Husky) owned by M. Quinn

2nd. Gr. Ch. Ironstaff Teddie Beer (Staffordshire Bull Terrier) owned by G. & K. Holywell

3rd. Ch. Edingers Sohn Von Thor (German Wirehaired Pointer) owned by Wayne Burns

4th. Ch. Tamsam Bewitched (Fox Terrier S.C.) owned by Sue Seddon & Pat Plimmer

5th. Ch. El-Toro Destiny (Chihuahua L.C.) owned by T. Pearce

 

 ALL BREEDS

GRAND VETERAN STAKES (over 10 years)

 

1st.  Ch. Drysdale Honey 'N' Gold (Dachshund Min SH) owned by T. Stanton

2nd. NZ Ch. Erinveine Extradition (Imp. Aust.) (Clumber Spaniel) owned by Helen Dupe

3rd. Dalzeal Spring Feeva (Dalmatian) owned by Lisa Guy & Heather McCormick

4th. Ch. Halifax Kims Girl (Shetland Sheepdog) owned by V.L. Wells & C.J. Lewis

5th. Ch. Shelton Gottalove Th'Look (Shetland Sheepdog) owned by Lavina Diamanti

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Best In Show

 

Friday

13th November 2015

                                                                                                                       

General Specials Judge Doreen Duffin (Australia)

Best in Show

 

Am & Can Ch. Mar-K N Parkavons Midnight Eclipse (A. Cocker Spaniel)

owned by Keith Brown & Robbie Gray

Reserve Best in Show

Ch. I Had A Dream of Taff (Min. Poodle) owned by Bill & Sheila Morris

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Bicerin Amore (Imp. Aust.) (Bracco Italiano) owned by C. & B. Taylor

Best Puppy in Show

Pillango Imarazzle Dazzle (Papillon) owned by S. & T. Bottlik

Best Junior in Show

Am & Can Ch. Mar-K N Parkavons Midnight Eclipse (A. Cocker Spaniel) owned by Keith Brown & Robbie Gray

Best Intermediate in Show

Gr. Ch. Vanleighofs California-Crusn' (Bouvier des Flandres) owned by T.D. Lawrence & R. Alcantara)

Best NZ Bred in Show

Ch. Zaliamstaff Eye Of The Storm (Am. Staffordshire Terrier) owned by Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner

Best Open in Show

Ch. I Had A Dream of Taff (Min. Poodle) owned by Bill & Sheila Morris

 

 

 

 

Saturday

14th November 2015.

                                                  

 General Specials Judge Mandy Schelbach (Australia)

 

Best in Show

Am & Can Ch. Mar-K N Parkavons Midnight Eclipse (A. Cocker Spaniel)

owned by Keith Brown & Robbie Gray

Reserve Best in Show

NZ Ch. Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp. Aust.) (Border Terrier)

 owned by Alli McArthur & Amber Riley

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Hollybrook Magic Potter (Jack Russell Terrier) owned by Kirsty Nicholson & Jeanette Jack

Best Puppy in Show

Westfield Armadeus (German Shepherd Dog (Stock Coat) owned by J.K. Field

Best Junior in Show

Am & Can Ch. Mar-K N Parkavons Midnight Eclipse (A. Cocker Spaniel) owned by Keith Brown & Robbie Gray

Best Intermediate in Show

Ch. Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Basset Hound) owned by Martin & Wendy Hewitt

Best NZ Bred in Show

Ch. Pillango All Jazzed Up (Papillon) owned by S.J. & T.A. Bottlik

Best Open in Show

Ch. I Had A Dream of Taff (Min. Poodle) owned by Bill & Sheila Morris

 

 

 

 

 

NUTRO / McDONALD RENT-A-CAR

$1000 ALL BREEDS

GRAND PUPPY STAKES

 

 

1st.  Bicerin Amore (Imp. Aust.) (Bracco Italiano) owned by C. & B. Taylor

2nd. Cristabo Th Devilz Luck (Dalmatian) owned by C. Walsh

3rd. Pirfic Rock Star (Fox Terrier Smooth) owned by Bill Stanley

4th.  Hollybrook Magic Potter (Jack Russell Terrier) owned by Kirsty Nicholson & Jeanette Jack

5th. NAF (Norwich Terrier) owned by Jill Watson

6th. Lochmoah The Time Traveller (Border Collie) owned by E. Garlick

7th. Alpine American Dream (Siberian Husky) owned by M. Quinn

8th. Kenisha of Jillayla (Basenji) owned by R.L. Cooper

9th. Corsair Moons A Balloon (Cocker Spaniel) owned by Beth Warman

10th. Annarky Blak As Kohl (Affenpinscher) owned by Catherine Bradshaw & Mike and Krissie Dellow

 ALL BREEDS

VETERAN STAKES ( 7 to 10 years)

1st.  Ch. Alyeshka Angels Strike Bak (Siberian Husky) owned by M. Quinn

2nd. Ch. El-Toro Destiny (Chihuahua LC) owned by T. Pearce

3rd. Ch. Chesterhopes Stolen Property (Pointer) owned by G. & S. Bishop & D. O'Neill

4th. Ch. Edenmist Good Luck Charm (Shetland Sheepdog) owned by B.E. & C.M. Keetley

5th. Ch. Trogun The Maestro (Australian Shepherd) owned by C. Merrilees & T. Gallavin

 

 ALL BREEDS

GRAND VETERAN STAKES (over 10 years)

1st.  Winfern Claerwtr Edition (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel) owned by J. McPherson & L. Houtos

2nd. Ch. Drysdale Honey 'N' Gold (Dachshund Min SH) owned by T. Stanton

3rd. Ch. Halifax Kims Girl (Shetland Sheepdog) owned by V.L. Wells & C.J. Lewis

4th. Ch. Romrock Oz Oklahoma (Australian Shepherd) owned by Trudy Gallavin

5th. Ch. Zolandia Panda Moanium (Dalmatian) owned by P.M. Norman